4 Madre Mountain Santa Fe, NM 87508
Rancho Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Madre Mountain, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $793,011, approximately $325 per square foot. 4 Madre Mountain is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Amy Biehl Community School at Rancho Viejo, Capital High School, and Academy for Technology & the Classics.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $547,967 | $89,428 | $458,539 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $532,008 | $86,824 | $445,184 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $516,514 | $84,296 | $432,218 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $501,471 | $81,841 | $419,630 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $162,289 | $26,485 | $135,804 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $157,562 | $21,915 | $135,647 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $152,973 | $21,915 | $131,058 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $148,518 | $21,915 | $126,603 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $144,192 | $21,915 | $122,277 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $139,993 | $21,667 | $118,326 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $135,916 | $21,667 | $114,249 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $131,825 | $21,645 | $110,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map