4 Marino Dr Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Marino Dr, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $584,465, approximately $226 per square foot. 4 Marino Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Ifs Properties Llc
Bought by
Balko Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Sold by
Hollenbeck Marie M and Hollenbech Pierre L
Bought by
Glenview Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balko Teresa | $300,000 | Marc Kerchman | |
| Glenview Construction Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,040 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $12,040 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $11,888 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $11,716 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $12,175 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $11,978 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $11,497 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $11,497 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $11,781 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $11,891 | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,400 | $9,100 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map