$490,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

4 N Ridge Rd Unit 431 Mashpee, MA 02649

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,338 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$366 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

460 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

TEE TIME & TRANQUILITY: NOT JUST A CONDO, A LIFESTYLE! Move-in Ready 2BR/2Bath END UNIT RANCH on the 4TH TEE in the 55+ Active Gated Community of SOUTHPORT w/Two 9-Hole GOLF Courses, Putting Green, Indoor & Outdoor SWIMMING Pools, TENNIS, PICKLEBALL, and MORE! Bright & Airy Open Floor Plan for Easy 1-Floor Living + Finished BONUS Room in lower level. Oak Kitchen/Newer Stainless Steel Appliances. Open DR w/Vaulted Ceiling, LR w/Gas Fireplace & Sliders to Deck. Primary BR Suite w/Walk-in Closet /Bath/Laundry. Attached Garage + Lots of Storage Space in Basement. Grand 32,000sf Village Center for Special Occasion Dinners, Movies, Concerts and Dances. Take part in a game of Cards, Mahjong, or Trivia. Enjoy quiet time with a good book at the Library or get your Fitness fix in at the Weight and Cardio rooms. Minutes to Mashpee Commons: Boutiques & Restaurants and to South Cape Ocean Beach. COMFORT & CONVENIENCE with A REDUCED PRICED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harriet Dugan

Harriet Dugan Realty Listed on: 10/14/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Beach Front
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $940 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Open Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:65 B:35 L:431,4412894

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include sewer, insurance, security, road maintenance, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • 750 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,572

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$940 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Street)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Laminate, Attic Access
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Room Dining Room Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, In Unit
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Laminate, Balcony / Deck, Exterior Access, Slider
  • Basement: Y
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1338
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 250
  • Living Area: 1338
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 1
  • MAIN LO: A95523
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Wood
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Heated
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond, Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Guest, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security Guard, Security System
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 940
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Adult Community
  • Senior Community YN: Yes
  • MANAGEMENT: Professional - On Site

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Insurance, Security, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:65 B:35 L:431,4412894
  • Zoning: R3
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Common

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3572

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 750
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Marti Rt and Buzanoski
Bought by
Kelly Gayle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Karen
Bought by
Marti Rt and Peterson

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2016
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$363,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-4.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Mello Amarilis and Mello Judith M
Bought by
Mello 2002 Ft and Mello

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Devot Margaret
Bought by
Mello Amarilis and Mello Judith M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Devot Margaret
Bought by
Devot Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
New Boston Fund 4 Inc and New Boston S Breeze Lp

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $490,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $370,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $363,500 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Land Court Massachusetts $280,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $280,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts -- --
Land Court Massachusetts -- --
Land Court Massachusetts $329,900 --
Land Court Massachusetts $329,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $330,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $490,000 -6.6% $366 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $524,900 -1.9% $392 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $534,900 -1.8% $400 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $544,900 -0.7% $407 / Sq Ft
10/14/2024 10/14/24 For Sale $549,000 +48.4% $410 / Sq Ft
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Sold $370,000 -7.5% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $399,900 +10.0% $299 / Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold $363,500 -4.3% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 For Sale $380,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,463 $523,100 $0 $523,100
2024 $3,341 $519,600 $0 $519,600
2023 $3,229 $460,600 $0 $460,600
2022 $3,183 $389,600 $0 $389,600
2021 $3,301 $363,900 $0 $363,900
2020 $3,229 $355,200 $0 $355,200
2019 $3,093 $341,800 $0 $341,800
2018 $2,916 $326,900 $0 $326,900
2017 $2,919 $317,600 $0 $317,600
2016 $2,824 $305,600 $0 $305,600
2015 $2,497 $274,100 $0 $274,100
2014 $2,383 $253,800 $0 $253,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73302091

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MASH-000065-000035-000431

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.