NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Needham St Perry, NY 14530

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $181,793

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,064 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2023

WELCOME to MOVE IN READY 4 Needham St, Perry! Newly updated kitchen features plenty of counter & cupboard space- ALL APPLIANCES STAY including new dishwasher & gas stove! 1st floor laundry w/ NEW STACKABLE WASHER & DRYER! 3 bedrooms & 1.5 BATHS! Finished 3rd floor BONUS SPACE! NATURAL WOOD WORK! ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH! METAL ROOF 4 years new! CENTRAL AC & updated duct work-2 years new! Oversized garage- 2015!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Bentley

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-349-6016 License #10301221379 Listed on: 08/02/2023

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Doreen Graham

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401296886

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,793

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x42
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 564201-100-011-0001-009-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,793

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 585-349-6016
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: William Shepards Sub
  • Directions: From S Main St head west on Needham St, #4 Needham St is on the corner.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 564201-100-011-0001-009-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 91X42
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3793.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$167,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$41,498

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.22%
Original Mortgage
$3,450
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2012
Closed on
May 24, 2012
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-11.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.78%
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Christopher W $150,000 None Available
Miller Christopher W $150,000 None Available
Miller Christopher W $150,000 None Available
Johnson Mikayla $115,000 None Available
Johnson Mikayla $115,000 None Available
Johnson Mikayla $115,000 None Available
Smith David $55,000 Devon Kelly
Smith David $55,000 Devon Kelly
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Christopher W $130,000
Closed Miller Christopher W $130,000
Previous Owner Johnson Mikayla $3,450
Previous Owner Johnson Mikayla $111,550
Previous Owner Smith David $42,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold $150,000 +1.4% $122 / Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $148,000 -1.3% $120 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 For Sale $149,900 +30.3% $122 / Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Sold $115,000 -1.6% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Price Changed $116,900 -2.5% $95 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $119,900 +126.2% $97 / Sq Ft
05/24/2012 05/24/12 Sold $53,000 -11.5% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2012 03/07/12 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 For Sale $59,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,342 $148,000 $5,300 $142,700
2024 $5,369 $148,000 $5,300 $142,700
2023 $41 $74,700 $5,300 $69,400
2022 $3,299 $74,700 $5,300 $69,400
2021 $3,284 $74,700 $5,300 $69,400
2020 $2,810 $71,100 $5,300 $65,800
2019 -- $71,100 $5,300 $65,800
2018 $2,807 $71,100 $5,300 $65,800
2017 $2,915 $71,100 $5,300 $65,800
2016 $2,848 $71,100 $5,300 $65,800
2015 -- $71,100 $5,300 $65,800
2014 -- $71,100 $5,300 $65,800

MLS Number: R1488162

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 564201-100-011-0001-009-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.