4 Old Oak Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,531 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Old Oak Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $407,633, approximately $182 per square foot. 4 Old Oak Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Benham Curtis
Bought by
Williams James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,498
Outstanding Balance
$79,600
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$328,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Marquis Paul J
Bought by
Benham Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James | $179,900 | -- | |
| Benham Curtis | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James | $183,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Benham Curtis | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $372,900 | $90,000 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $367,900 | $90,000 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $344,300 | $90,000 | $254,300 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $305,900 | $80,000 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $286,000 | $75,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $265,000 | $75,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $257,600 | $75,000 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $257,600 | $75,000 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $239,600 | $68,800 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map