Estimated Value: $68,000 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Olive St, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $89,041, approximately $98 per square foot. 4 Olive St is a home with nearby schools including John Fenwick Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Roache Karen C
Bought by
Fletcher Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,767
Outstanding Balance
$9,325
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Deanna | $26,000 | Intercoastal Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Deanna | $25,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $22,700 | $6,900 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $81,500 | $16,200 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $81,500 | $16,200 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $81,500 | $16,200 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map