4 Patton Dr Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Patton Dr, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,560,814, approximately $732 per square foot. 4 Patton Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Luongo Beth A
Bought by
4 Patton Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
Sold by
Cohen Neal and Cohen Florence
Bought by
Luongo Peter and Luongo Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1987
Sold by
Adams Charles
Bought by
Cohen Neal S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Patton Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Luongo Beth A | -- | None Available | |
| Luongo Peter | $264,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Neal S | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Neal S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Neal S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Neal S | $154,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,812 | $698,460 | $350,560 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $10,260 | $698,460 | $350,560 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $9,900 | $562,170 | $333,830 | $228,340 |
| 2022 | $9,686 | $562,170 | $333,830 | $228,340 |
| 2021 | $9,467 | $562,170 | $333,830 | $228,340 |
| 2020 | $9,197 | $562,170 | $333,830 | $228,340 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $562,170 | $333,830 | $228,340 |
| 2018 | $8,054 | $500,850 | $275,660 | $225,190 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $500,850 | $275,660 | $225,190 |
| 2016 | $7,898 | $500,850 | $275,660 | $225,190 |
| 2015 | $7,688 | $500,850 | $275,660 | $225,190 |
| 2014 | $7,518 | $500,850 | $275,660 | $225,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map