7 Patton Dr Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Patton Dr, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,389,944, approximately $589 per square foot. 7 Patton Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Moore William F and Moore Marjorie
Bought by
Slinsky Richard and Skerrett Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slinsky Richard | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slinsky Richard | $371,965 | |
| Closed | Slinsky Richard | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Slinsky Richard | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Slinsky Richard | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,946 | $642,530 | $312,830 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $9,439 | $642,530 | $312,830 | $329,700 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $472,500 | $297,920 | $174,580 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $472,500 | $297,920 | $174,580 |
| 2021 | $24 | $472,500 | $297,920 | $174,580 |
| 2020 | $7,730 | $472,500 | $297,920 | $174,580 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $472,500 | $297,920 | $174,580 |
| 2018 | $7,177 | $446,320 | $245,980 | $200,340 |
| 2017 | $7,213 | $446,320 | $245,980 | $200,340 |
| 2016 | $7,038 | $446,320 | $245,980 | $200,340 |
| 2015 | $6,851 | $446,320 | $245,980 | $200,340 |
| 2014 | $6,699 | $446,320 | $245,980 | $200,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map