5 Patton Dr Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,150,372
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Patton Dr, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $991,343, approximately $826 per square foot. 5 Patton Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Jean G
Bought by
Joseph Jean G and Joseph Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,100
Outstanding Balance
$243,597
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$747,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Joseph Cencia
Bought by
Joseph Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Joseph Jean G
Bought by
Joseph Jean G and Joseph Cencia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Mattis Elizabeth T and Omicoli Edith
Bought by
Joseph Jean G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Jean G | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Jean G | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Jean | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Jean G | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Jean G | $216,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Jean | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Jean G | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Jean G | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Jean G | $286,100 | |
| Closed | Joseph Jean G | $286,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Jean G | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,916 | $446,740 | $315,280 | $131,460 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $446,740 | $315,280 | $131,460 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $406,420 | $300,300 | $106,120 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $406,420 | $300,300 | $106,120 |
| 2021 | $6,844 | $406,420 | $300,300 | $106,120 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $406,420 | $300,300 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $406,420 | $300,300 | $106,120 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $353,780 | $247,940 | $105,840 |
| 2017 | $5,717 | $353,780 | $247,940 | $105,840 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $353,780 | $247,940 | $105,840 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $353,780 | $247,940 | $105,840 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $353,780 | $247,940 | $105,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map