4 Paulson Ln Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Paulson Ln, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $478,384, approximately $142 per square foot. 4 Paulson Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Motley Eugene Marion
Bought by
Motley Eugene Marion and Motley Jennifer Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motley Eugene Marion | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $395,000 | $36,800 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $303,700 | $36,800 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $304,300 | $36,800 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $288,100 | $36,800 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $220,100 | $36,800 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $174,300 | $36,800 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $169,700 | $36,800 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $171,100 | $33,200 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $171,100 | $33,200 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map