4 Pinnacle Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $475,237 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pinnacle Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $505,059, approximately $433 per square foot. 4 Pinnacle Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Brown Ricky G and Brown Toni L
Bought by
Brown Ricky G and Brown Toni L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ricky G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $193,121 | $47,769 | $145,352 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $189,335 | $46,833 | $142,502 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $185,623 | $45,915 | $139,708 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $181,984 | $45,015 | $136,969 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $178,417 | $44,133 | $134,284 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $173,127 | $42,825 | $130,302 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $169,734 | $41,986 | $127,748 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $166,407 | $41,163 | $125,244 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $163,145 | $40,356 | $122,789 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $160,695 | $39,750 | $120,945 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $157,548 | $38,972 | $118,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map