4 Purchase Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Purchase Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $354,867, approximately $332 per square foot. 4 Purchase Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,513 | $258,000 | $28,300 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $8,087 | $159,700 | $9,700 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $159,700 | $9,700 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $159,700 | $9,700 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | $159,700 | $9,700 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $159,700 | $9,700 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $159,700 | $9,700 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $159,700 | $9,700 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $146,500 | $9,600 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $146,500 | $9,600 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,500 | $9,600 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $9,600 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map