52 E Croton Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $410,172 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 E Croton Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $423,793, approximately $310 per square foot. 52 E Croton Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,344 | $414,000 | $76,000 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $10,057 | $198,600 | $16,700 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $10,057 | $198,600 | $16,700 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $8,873 | $198,600 | $16,700 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $198,600 | $16,700 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $7,590 | $198,600 | $16,700 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $198,600 | $16,700 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $182,200 | $16,500 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $6,681 | $182,200 | $16,500 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map