4 Renaud Pass O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $463,343 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Renaud Pass, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $479,586, approximately $157 per square foot. 4 Renaud Pass is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Payne Calvin E and Payne Latariss Y
Bought by
Payne Calvin E and Payne Latariss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Collins Michael P and Collins Amy D
Bought by
Payne Calvin E and Payne Neshobey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,090
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$310,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Collins Michael P and Collins Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,854
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage