Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa White
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 935-3800
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $713,000
Just listed! This beautiful 3 bedroom Colonial is in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Methuen bordering the Merrimack River. Your main living area offers an oversized sunlit living room w/ gas fireplace & hardwood floors, a large eat in kitchen w/ access to the large back deck & a formal dining area- perfect for entertaining. The 2nd floor features 3 bedrooms including a front to back master bedroom w/ double closets & access to the full bathroom featuring a jacuzzi tub! In the lowest level, find additional living space with access through sliders outside to the gorgeous fenced in quarter acre yard complete with storage shed & updated irrigation system. Additional features of this home include an attached 2 car garage with brand NEW doors, central air, new deck stairs and freshly painted throughout! Do not miss the opportunity to make this house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remy Wilhem | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Derek B | $184,725 | -- | |
| Jackson Derek B | $184,725 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remy Wilhem | $551,000 | |
| Closed | Remy Wilhem | $551,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Derek B | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Derek B | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Derek B | $175,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $580,000 | +5.5% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $540,500 | $207,000 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $524,300 | $188,900 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $466,300 | $167,900 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $381,300 | $139,900 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $355,100 | $132,900 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $345,500 | $132,900 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $315,900 | $118,900 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $306,000 | $118,900 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $289,500 | $118,900 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $279,200 | $111,900 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $272,600 | $111,900 | $160,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa White
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 935-3800
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72873237
APN: METH-001212-000110-C000001BB
Ask me questions while you tour the home.