Estimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,828,479
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Riverside Dr Unit 1, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,367,120, approximately $1,451 per square foot. 4 Riverside Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abry Alexander | $475,000 | -- | |
| Storer Christopher | $390,000 | -- | |
| Walsh John | $333,000 | -- | |
| Walsh John | $333,000 | -- | |
| Schlossmacher Elke | $409,000 | -- | |
| Schlossmacher Elke | $409,000 | -- | |
| Walsh John | $130,000 | -- | |
| Walsh John M | $130,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abry Alexander | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storer Christopher | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh John | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlossmacher Elke | $306,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh John M | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,140 | $1,077,200 | $463,500 | $613,700 |
| 2024 | $8,230 | $750,900 | $463,500 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $506,700 | $399,800 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $488,600 | $381,700 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $488,600 | $381,700 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $488,600 | $381,700 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $488,600 | $381,700 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $456,400 | $327,100 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $412,500 | $318,100 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $394,600 | $318,100 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $394,600 | $318,100 | $76,500 |
Map
- 3 Riverside Dr
- 60 Claybrook Rd
- 62 Claybrook Rd
- 7 Circle Dr
- 50 Oxbow Rd
- 68 Locust Ln
- 1780 Central Ave
- 25 Pleasant St
- 28 Centre St
- 389 Grove St
- 182 Winding River Rd
- 46 Charles River St
- 47 Springdale Ave
- 12 Winding River Cir
- 9 Buttercup Ln
- 1 Windsor Rd
- 8 Buttercup Ln
- 25 Longmeadow Rd
- 63 Centre St
- 98 Bridle Trail Rd
- 4 Riverside Dr
- Four Riverside Dr
- 10 Riverside Dr
- 7 Riverside Dr
- 73 Claybrook Rd
- 83 Claybrook Rd
- 78 Claybrook Rd
- 82 Claybrook Rd
- 74 Claybrook Rd
- 72 Claybrook Rd
- 71 Claybrook Rd
- 6 Troutbrook Rd
- 90 Claybrook Rd
- 98 Claybrook Rd
- 150 Belle Ln
- 7 Troutbrook Rd
- 66 Claybrook Rd
- 0 Chickering Dr (Off) L: Unit 71260852
- 0 Chickering Dr (Off) L: Unit 71343348
- 55 Claybrook Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.