Estimated Value: $2,333,000 - $2,893,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
8,636
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Claybrook Rd, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $2,583,257, approximately $299 per square foot. 74 Claybrook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Mb & T Realty Llc
Bought by
Logue Paul and Logue Bronagh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,777
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,001,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Dan and Alexander Mary
Bought by
M & B Realty Dev Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logue Paul | $1,647,500 | -- | |
| M & B Realty Dev Llc | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| M & B Realty Dev Llc | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logue Paul | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,223 | $2,326,800 | $585,700 | $1,741,100 |
| 2024 | $26,231 | $2,393,300 | $585,700 | $1,807,600 |
| 2023 | $25,158 | $2,063,800 | $511,800 | $1,552,000 |
| 2022 | $23,294 | $1,875,500 | $470,400 | $1,405,100 |
| 2021 | $24,175 | $1,875,500 | $470,400 | $1,405,100 |
| 2020 | $23,053 | $1,795,400 | $470,400 | $1,325,000 |
| 2019 | $23,215 | $1,795,400 | $470,400 | $1,325,000 |
| 2018 | $22,018 | $1,714,800 | $429,000 | $1,285,800 |
| 2017 | $22,378 | $1,714,800 | $429,000 | $1,285,800 |
| 2016 | $22,053 | $1,712,200 | $408,300 | $1,303,900 |
| 2015 | $21,227 | $1,671,400 | $408,300 | $1,263,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map