4 Riverwalk Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Riverwalk, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $454,472, approximately $334 per square foot. 4 Riverwalk is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Vincenzi Richard G and Corston Heather E
Bought by
Corstonvincenzi Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Seymour Terri Lynn
Bought by
Vincenzi Richard G and Corston Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Leblanc Walter and Leblanc Doris
Bought by
Seymour Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,910
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Coffey Margaret M
Bought by
Leblanc Doris and Leblanc Walter