5 Riverwalk Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Riverwalk, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $438,366, approximately $322 per square foot. 5 Riverwalk is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Christopher J and Lewis Jenna L
Bought by
Lewis Sharon M and Lewis Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Lewis Christopher J and Lobdell Jenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Sieron Charlotte
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Christopher J | $173,000 | -- | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History