NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,486,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,492 Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4 Rondee Ln, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,364,228, approximately $547 per square foot. 4 Rondee Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Puliafico Frank J and Puliafico Lauren L
Bought by
Puliafico Family Trust and Puliafico
Current Estimated Value
$1,364,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Puliafico Frank J and Puliafico Lauren L
Bought by
Pullafico Frank J and Pullafico Lauren L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Falzon Daniel J and Falzon Cynthia D
Bought by
Puliafico Frank and Hallgren Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Falzon Frank and Falzon Donna
Bought by
Falzon Daniel J and Falzon Cynthia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puliafico Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pullafico Frank J -- California Land Title Marin
Puliafico Frank $720,000 California Land Title Marin
Falzon Daniel J $340,000 Pacific Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pullafico Frank J $696,000
Previous Owner Puliafico Frank $576,000
Previous Owner Falzon Daniel J $272,000
Closed Puliafico Frank $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,653 $1,087,460 $472,007 $615,453
2024 $13,439 $1,066,142 $462,754 $603,388
2023 $13,156 $1,045,238 $453,681 $591,557
2022 $12,843 $1,024,747 $444,787 $579,960
2021 $12,828 $1,004,660 $436,068 $568,592
2020 $12,616 $994,366 $431,600 $562,766
2019 $12,448 $974,868 $423,137 $551,731
2018 $12,269 $955,753 $414,840 $540,913
2017 $12,050 $937,013 $406,706 $530,307
2016 $11,025 $904,720 $398,732 $505,988
2015 $10,418 $851,730 $392,742 $458,988
2014 $9,817 $796,264 $367,165 $429,099
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.