Estimated Value: $138,343 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Pine St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $173,836, approximately $84 per square foot. 4 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $8,650 | $1,100 | $7,550 |
| 2024 | $342 | $7,530 | $1,000 | $6,530 |
| 2023 | $342 | $7,530 | $1,000 | $6,530 |
| 2022 | $342 | $7,530 | $1,000 | $6,530 |
| 2021 | $342 | $7,530 | $1,000 | $6,530 |
| 2020 | $327 | $7,120 | $1,000 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $327 | $7,120 | $1,000 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $329 | $7,120 | $1,000 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $321 | $7,280 | $950 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $324 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map