4 S Third St Silver Creek, MS 39663
Estimated Value: $103,538 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Third St, Silver Creek, MS 39663 and is currently estimated at $116,385, approximately $81 per square foot. 4 S Third St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including New Hebron Attendance Center, Monticello Elementary School, and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Bought by
Parkmon Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Bought by
Morrow Alan D and Morrow Kathryn N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkmon Monique | $75,000 | -- | |
| Morrow Alan D | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $7,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $7,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $7,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $501 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $484 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $4,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $4,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $4,993 | $0 | $0 |