4 Sandstone Dr Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $700,522
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sandstone Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $688,631, approximately $363 per square foot. 4 Sandstone Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Shadid Monica A and Shadid Scott D
Bought by
May Phillip W and Maceachen Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Bakkebo Monica
Bought by
Shadid Monica A and Shadid Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Sundog Development Corp
Bought by
Bakkebo Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Phillip W | $310,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Shadid Monica A | -- | Colorado Land Title Co | |
| Bakkebo Monica | $354,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shadid Monica A | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakkebo Monica | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $39,430 | $7,260 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $39,430 | $7,260 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $33,320 | $6,080 | $27,240 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $35,280 | $6,440 | $28,840 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $29,470 | $5,300 | $24,170 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $29,370 | $5,090 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $29,370 | $5,090 | $24,280 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $28,090 | $4,840 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $28,090 | $4,840 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $29,300 | $5,100 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $988 | $29,300 | $5,100 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $905 | $25,880 | $4,880 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,880 | $4,880 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map