4 Shadow Mist Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $485,349 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Shadow Mist Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $553,337, approximately $200 per square foot. 4 Shadow Mist Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Christian Stephen Joseph and Christian Susan Allred
Bought by
Christian Stephen Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Daniels Delynn M
Bought by
Christian Stephen Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Catanzaro Joseph M
Bought by
Daniels Mark F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Stephen Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Christian Stephen Joseph | $245,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Mark F | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $14,170 | $3,410 | $10,760 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $12,320 | $2,300 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $12,320 | $2,300 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $12,320 | $2,300 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $12,320 | $2,300 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $10,720 | $2,000 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $10,720 | $2,000 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $10,720 | $2,000 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $10,720 | $2,000 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $267,900 | $50,000 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $267,900 | $50,000 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $238,590 | $50,000 | $188,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map