6 Shadow Mist Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Shadow Mist Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $593,140, approximately $200 per square foot. 6 Shadow Mist Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Chelsted Jonathan L and Chelsted Deborah S
Bought by
Chelsted Deborah Skatell and Chelsted Revoc Deborah Skatell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,552
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Chelsted Jonathan L and Chelsted Deborah S
Bought by
Chelsted Deborah Skateli and The Deborah Skatell Chelsted Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Chelsted Jonathan L and Chelsted Deborah S
Bought by
Chelsted Deborah Skatell and Deborah Skatell Chelsted Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsted Deborah Skatell | -- | None Available | |
| Chelsted Jonathan L | -- | None Available | |
| Chelsted Deborah Skateli | -- | -- | |
| Chelsted Deborah Skatell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chelsted Jonathan L | $182,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $16,320 | $3,420 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $14,190 | $2,300 | $11,890 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $14,190 | $2,300 | $11,890 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $14,190 | $2,300 | $11,890 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $14,190 | $2,300 | $11,890 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $12,340 | $2,000 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $12,340 | $2,000 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $12,340 | $2,000 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $12,340 | $2,000 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $308,500 | $50,000 | $258,500 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $308,500 | $50,000 | $258,500 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $299,268 | $49,815 | $249,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map