4 Skyline Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,480,000 - $4,743,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,041
Sq Ft
$1,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Skyline, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $4,612,669, approximately $1,141 per square foot. 4 Skyline is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Elster Andrew Mark and Elster Beth Amy
Bought by
Elster Andrew M and Elster Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Lawrence Rubinoff M and Lawrence Virginia L
Bought by
Elster Andrew Mark and Elster Beth Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elster Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Elster Andrew Mark | $900,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elster Andrew Mark | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,567 | $1,495,093 | $968,218 | $526,875 |
| 2024 | $15,567 | $1,465,778 | $949,233 | $516,545 |
| 2023 | $15,166 | $1,437,038 | $930,621 | $506,417 |
| 2022 | $14,885 | $1,408,861 | $912,373 | $496,488 |
| 2021 | $14,550 | $1,381,237 | $894,484 | $486,753 |
| 2020 | $14,467 | $1,367,075 | $885,313 | $481,762 |
| 2019 | $14,146 | $1,340,270 | $867,954 | $472,316 |
| 2018 | $13,900 | $1,313,991 | $850,936 | $463,055 |
| 2017 | $13,614 | $1,288,227 | $834,251 | $453,976 |
| 2016 | $13,008 | $1,262,968 | $817,893 | $445,075 |
| 2015 | $12,812 | $1,243,998 | $805,608 | $438,390 |
| 2014 | $12,562 | $1,219,630 | $789,827 | $429,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map