4 Skyview Cir Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Skyview Cir, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $936,276, approximately $439 per square foot. 4 Skyview Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Onovughe Reke and Onovughe Angella M
Bought by
Onovughe Reke and Onovughe Angella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Park Kon Sok and Park Young Mi
Bought by
Onovughe Reke and Randolph Angella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onovughe Reke | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Onovughe Reke | $282,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Onovughe Reke | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Onovughe Reke | $267,900 | |
| Closed | Onovughe Reke | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $416,577 | $204,595 | $211,982 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $408,410 | $200,584 | $207,826 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $400,402 | $196,651 | $203,751 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $392,552 | $192,796 | $199,756 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $384,856 | $189,016 | $195,840 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $373,442 | $183,410 | $190,032 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $366,120 | $179,814 | $186,306 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $351,905 | $172,833 | $179,072 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $346,620 | $170,237 | $176,383 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $339,831 | $166,903 | $172,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map