21 Viewpoint Cir Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,018,595
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Viewpoint Cir, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $960,399, approximately $469 per square foot. 21 Viewpoint Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Wang Hubert
Bought by
Parks Shane Michael and Parks Priscilla Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,400
Outstanding Balance
$364,478
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Bought by
Wang Hubert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Martinez Janelle
Bought by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Martinez Janelle
Bought by
Gonzalez Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Martinez David
Bought by
Gonzalez Martinez Janelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Inland Empire Tech Center Lp
Bought by
Martinez Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Albert and Lewis Doris Mae
Bought by
Inland Empire Tech Center
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Shane Michael | $573,000 | Title 365 | |
| Wang Hubert | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marbury Park Group Llc | $330,600 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Martinez Janelle | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Martinez Janelle | $360,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Inland Empire Tech Center | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Shane Michael | $458,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Hubert | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Janelle | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Janelle | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,470 | $665,007 | $363,608 | $301,399 |
| 2024 | $8,470 | $651,969 | $356,479 | $295,490 |
| 2023 | $8,306 | $639,187 | $349,490 | $289,697 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $626,655 | $342,638 | $284,017 |
| 2021 | $8,002 | $614,369 | $335,920 | $278,449 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $596,148 | $325,957 | $270,191 |
| 2018 | $7,571 | $584,460 | $319,566 | $264,894 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $485,225 | $192,454 | $292,771 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | $477,938 | $189,564 | $288,374 |
| 2014 | $6,208 | $468,577 | $185,851 | $282,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map