30 Viewpoint Cir Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,057,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Viewpoint Cir, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,011,454, approximately $399 per square foot. 30 Viewpoint Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Norbert Murray and Maria Murray Christine
Bought by
John & Christine Murray Living Trust and Murray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen Michael John and Rasmussen Diane Louise
Bought by
Murray John N and Murray Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Rasmussen Michael John
Bought by
Rasmussen Michael John and Rasmussen Diane Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Rasmussen Michael J and Rasmussen Diane L
Bought by
Rasmussen Michael John and Rasmussen Diane Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Christine Murray Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murray John N | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rasmussen Michael John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rasmussen Michael John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray John N | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Michael John | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Rasmussen Michael John | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,527 | $837,352 | $435,424 | $401,928 |
| 2024 | $10,527 | $820,935 | $426,887 | $394,048 |
| 2023 | $10,322 | $804,839 | $418,517 | $386,322 |
| 2022 | $10,168 | $789,059 | $410,311 | $378,748 |
| 2021 | $9,472 | $734,000 | $382,000 | $352,000 |
| 2019 | $9,958 | $734,000 | $382,000 | $352,000 |
| 2018 | $8,987 | $700,000 | $364,000 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $7,883 | $625,000 | $325,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $608,000 | $316,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $579,200 | $301,300 | $277,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map