4 Squire Ct Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Squire Ct, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $724,356, approximately $289 per square foot. 4 Squire Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Dunlap Jackson
Bought by
Ampeloquio Gary and Ampeloquio Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Grove Robert and Grove Lunette
Bought by
Dunlap Jackson and Dunlap Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1989
Sold by
Aragi Simmon
Bought by
Nelson Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampeloquio Gary | $465,000 | -- | |
| Ampeloquio Gary | $465,000 | -- | |
| Dunlap Jackson | $270,000 | -- | |
| Dunlap Jackson | $270,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Wayne | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Wayne | $347,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Wayne | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,644 | $333,360 | $129,250 | $204,110 |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $333,360 | $129,250 | $204,110 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $333,360 | $129,250 | $204,110 |
| 2022 | $8,627 | $333,360 | $129,250 | $204,110 |
| 2021 | $15,596 | $269,000 | $143,670 | $125,330 |
| 2020 | $7,976 | $269,000 | $143,670 | $125,330 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $269,000 | $143,670 | $125,330 |
| 2018 | $7,623 | $269,000 | $143,670 | $125,330 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $269,000 | $143,670 | $125,330 |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $289,830 | $168,990 | $120,840 |
| 2015 | $7,449 | $289,830 | $168,990 | $120,840 |
| 2014 | $7,449 | $289,830 | $168,990 | $120,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map