6 Edna Ct Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $878,789 - $966,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Edna Ct, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $929,447, approximately $331 per square foot. 6 Edna Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Corbett Robert and Corbett Lillian
Bought by
Matty Wilhelm and Matty Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matty Wilhelm | $581,000 | -- | |
| Matty Wilhelm | $581,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matty Wilhelm | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,602 | $470,170 | $104,080 | $366,090 |
| 2024 | $13,118 | $470,170 | $104,080 | $366,090 |
| 2023 | $12,629 | $470,170 | $104,080 | $366,090 |
| 2022 | $12,168 | $470,170 | $104,080 | $366,090 |
| 2021 | $11,166 | $370,960 | $115,650 | $255,310 |
| 2020 | $35,714 | $370,960 | $115,650 | $255,310 |
| 2019 | $22,373 | $370,960 | $115,650 | $255,310 |
| 2018 | $9,605 | $370,960 | $115,650 | $255,310 |
| 2017 | $10,123 | $370,960 | $115,650 | $255,310 |
| 2016 | $9,759 | $369,670 | $130,550 | $239,120 |
| 2015 | $8,954 | $348,390 | $130,550 | $217,840 |
| 2014 | $8,954 | $348,390 | $130,550 | $217,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map