4 Stone Rd Potts Camp, MS 38659
Estimated Value: $204,725 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stone Rd, Potts Camp, MS 38659 and is currently estimated at $212,681, approximately $103 per square foot. 4 Stone Rd is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Bought by
Hill Jimmy L and Hill Susie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jimmy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $14,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $432 | $11,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $11,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $11,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $11,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $9,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $833 | $9,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $8,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $8,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $8,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map