4 Sunset Blvd Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sunset Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $425,353, approximately $255 per square foot. 4 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Mcmullan Patricia
Bought by
Gwit Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,250
Outstanding Balance
$64,045
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$361,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1973
Bought by
Mcmullan Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwit Enterprises Llc | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcmullan Patricia | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gwit Enterprises Llc | $125,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,339 | $401,794 | $184,000 | $217,794 |
| 2025 | $6,339 | $397,649 | $184,000 | $213,649 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $397,868 | $184,000 | $213,868 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $389,397 | $129,600 | $259,797 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $213,556 | $69,222 | $144,334 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $176,081 | $56,576 | $119,505 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $172,863 | $56,576 | $116,287 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $174,879 | $56,576 | $118,303 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $154,885 | $56,576 | $98,309 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $82,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $80,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $79,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $79,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map