4 Sunset Forest Dr Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $638,783 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sunset Forest Dr, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $712,696, approximately $291 per square foot. 4 Sunset Forest Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Gladwell John A and Gladwell Christine Ann
Bought by
John And Christine Gladwell Trust and Gladwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Spickard Jerry Gene
Bought by
Gladwell and Gladwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Christine Gladwell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gladwell | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $356,100 | $58,300 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $356,100 | $58,300 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $356,100 | $58,300 | $297,800 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $356,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $356,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map