B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Ludka
Maine Realty 2000
(207) 776-1007
5 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $653,821
PERFECT HOUSE, LOT, LOCATION & VALUE!! This pristine property has everything you are looking for and may be the ideal match for you and your Family! Meticulously maintained inside & out, This amazing home is meticulously maintained inside & out and features a unique bright open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining, spacious 4 bedroom layout, great kitchen with granite counters, nice center island, pantry, stainless steel appliances, open to large dining area, slider to rear deck, expansive yard area, large living room, Master Bedroom Suite, walk in closet, 2.5 baths, 2nd floor laundry, front farmers porch, partially finished basement, generator hook up, fire suppression system, tastefully landscaped, beautifully nestled on a perfectly private 1.87 acre sun-drenched lot conveniently located near everything & just minutes to Windham, Portland, Maine Turnpike, lakes, beaches, golf country clubs, skiing & the ocean!! **** OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY August 24th from 11:00 - 1:00 ****
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayed Jalilshah | $630,000 | -- | |
| Shandraw Kyle | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Shandraw Kyle | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Grimes Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Daniel C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayed Jalilshah | $567,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shandraw Kyle | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Daniel C | $383,710 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $630,000 | +0.2% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | +9.4% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $575,000 | +7.5% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $568,400 | $137,600 | $430,800 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $568,400 | $137,600 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $366,800 | $70,000 | $296,800 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $366,800 | $70,000 | $296,800 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $330,500 | $70,000 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $664 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Ludka
Maine Realty 2000
(207) 776-1007
5 in this area
58 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Vanessa Ludka
Maine Realty 2000
(207) 347-1638
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Colin Krans
Keller Williams Realty
(603) 767-2170
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gregg Caporossi
Town & Shore Real Estate
(207) 232-1217
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1635119
APN: 063-030-008-202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.