4 Walnut St Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $432,580 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Walnut St, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $499,645, approximately $242 per square foot. 4 Walnut St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Fournier Ex Margaret A and Purcell Kathleen
Bought by
Furlan Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlan Joann | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,400 | $98,800 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map