4 Warren Ave Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $499,760
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Warren Ave, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $446,940, approximately $219 per square foot. 4 Warren Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Tri-County Schools, and New England Adolescent Research Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Hurley Mary C Est
Bought by
Conz Christopher R and Balch Christina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,088
Outstanding Balance
$249,058
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Hurley Mary C
Bought by
Hurley Mary C and Afesi Dovi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Dzialo Blanche D
Bought by
Hurley Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conz Christopher R | $312,600 | None Available | |
| Hurley Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Mary C | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conz Christopher R | $275,088 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Mary C | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Mary C | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $463,500 | $109,400 | $354,100 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $451,400 | $106,300 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $309,000 | $83,500 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $309,000 | $83,500 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $322,600 | $83,500 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $309,000 | $83,500 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $295,500 | $83,500 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $241,600 | $78,800 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $232,800 | $75,800 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $234,700 | $75,800 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $234,700 | $75,800 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map