4 Wentworth Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wentworth Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $709,459, approximately $395 per square foot. 4 Wentworth Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Bought by
Gigliotti Alan J and Gigliotti Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigliotti Alan J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gigliotti Alan J | $20,000 | |
| Open | Gigliotti Alan J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gigliotti Alan J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $558,800 | $253,300 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $558,800 | $253,300 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $340,000 | $153,500 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $340,000 | $153,500 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $340,000 | $153,500 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $339,900 | $153,500 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $339,900 | $153,500 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $328,100 | $139,500 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $328,100 | $139,500 | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $328,100 | $139,500 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $5,282 | $275,700 | $121,200 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $275,700 | $121,200 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map