4 Weston Ave Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,477,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Weston Ave, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $1,273,463, approximately $359 per square foot. 4 Weston Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Bought by
Ramanathan Meyyappan and Meyyappan Kalyani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,507
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,041,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Governors Meadow Llc
Bought by
Ramanathan Meyyappan Kalyani and Ramanathan Meyyappan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Roche Christopher
Bought by
Roche Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramanathan Meyyappan | -- | -- | |
| Ramanathan Meyyappan Kalyani | $770,000 | -- | |
| Roche Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramanathan Meyyappan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramanathan Meyyappan Kalyani | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,822 | $969,900 | $329,900 | $640,000 |
| 2024 | $12,349 | $914,100 | $290,400 | $623,700 |
| 2023 | $11,696 | $823,100 | $276,800 | $546,300 |
| 2022 | $11,734 | $808,100 | $291,100 | $517,000 |
| 2021 | $11,502 | $780,300 | $271,500 | $508,800 |
| 2020 | $11,130 | $763,900 | $271,500 | $492,400 |
| 2019 | $11,491 | $781,700 | $312,400 | $469,300 |
| 2018 | $12,205 | $837,700 | $312,400 | $525,300 |
| 2017 | $11,778 | $783,100 | $292,000 | $491,100 |
| 2016 | $11,588 | $781,900 | $285,700 | $496,200 |
| 2015 | $11,921 | $784,800 | $264,000 | $520,800 |
| 2014 | $11,617 | $775,000 | $264,000 | $511,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map