4 White Pine Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,745,059 - $4,377,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 White Pine Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $3,413,265, approximately $922 per square foot. 4 White Pine Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Rosen Norman J and Rosen Eleanor M
Bought by
Rosen Norman J and Rosen Eleanor M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Norman J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,343 | $882,055 | $315,170 | $566,885 |
| 2024 | $11,256 | $864,761 | $308,991 | $555,770 |
| 2023 | $11,256 | $847,806 | $302,933 | $544,873 |
| 2022 | $9,828 | $831,184 | $296,994 | $534,190 |
| 2021 | $9,534 | $814,887 | $291,171 | $523,716 |
| 2019 | $9,459 | $790,719 | $282,536 | $508,183 |
| 2018 | $9,114 | $775,216 | $276,997 | $498,219 |
| 2017 | $8,930 | $760,016 | $271,566 | $488,450 |
| 2016 | $8,755 | $745,115 | $266,242 | $478,873 |
| 2015 | $8,506 | $733,923 | $262,243 | $471,680 |
| 2014 | $8,423 | $719,548 | $257,107 | $462,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map