3
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wildflower Dr, Ware, MA 01082. 4 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Hampden Bk
Bought by
Cil Realty Of Mass Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$854,574
Outstanding Balance
$570,359
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $854,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $437,600 | $51,000 | $386,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $385,700 | $48,100 | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $359,600 | $46,300 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $312,700 | $42,900 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $292,300 | $42,900 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $277,000 | $42,900 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $277,000 | $42,900 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $261,700 | $41,800 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $244,400 | $44,400 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,400 | $44,400 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,400 | $44,400 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,500 | $44,700 | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map