4 Woodlands Dr Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $434,263 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Woodlands Dr, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $471,566, approximately $521 per square foot. 4 Woodlands Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Kelvington Edward and Kelvington Patricia A
Bought by
Morejon David and Morejon Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$23,898
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morejon David | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morejon David | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $456,700 | $196,100 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $237,600 | $103,400 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $237,600 | $103,400 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $237,600 | $103,400 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $237,600 | $103,400 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $237,600 | $103,400 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $208,400 | $93,700 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $208,400 | $93,700 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $208,400 | $93,700 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $208,400 | $93,700 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $201,400 | $93,700 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $205,000 | $93,700 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | $4,975 | $205,000 | $93,700 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map