NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Yorkshire Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,223,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,788 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2020

Last sale price $745,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,245 / mo

160 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

WOW! priced to sell!! This 4 bedroom 4 bath home has 3788 square feet of living and entertaining space that will make any family and their guests excited. They spared no expense in the custom pool and back yard, and would make for a great primary residence, or your escape to paradise here in the desert. Sellers have updated the kitchen and all bathrooms. This shows like a brand new home. There is a 66 panel solar system which will save you hundreds of dollars every month. One of the nicest developments and well established subdivisions in the valley, with a very low HOA. EASY to show, short notice see showing instructions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Masters

Thomas Masters, Broker License #00864900 Listed on: 02/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Danita Conley

My Home Group Real Estate Inc. License #01277915

My Home Group Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $294 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Retreat
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer in Street
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 676490064

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, security
  • Victoria Falls Subdivision, Princess Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$294 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces West
  • Levels: Ground
  • Builder Model Name: Princess
  • Building Number Of Stories: 2
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • Included In Sale: Refrigerator , wall mounted t.v.'s (3 total)
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 200.37
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9800
  • View Type: Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: CVWD
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Listing I D: 219039781
  • Listing Member Address: P.O. Box 1622, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Listing Office Address: P.O. Box 1622, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Selling Member Address: 444 Hermosa Ave. #101, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • Selling Member Fax: (760) 777-8172
  • Selling Office Address: 444 Hermosa Ave. #101, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Victoria Falls
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Cooktop, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Master Retreat, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Slab Counters, Island, Remodeled
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3788.00
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds, Custom Window Covering, Shutters

• Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated - Gas, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Volt 220: In Garage, In Laundry
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air, Dual
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Card/Code Access
  • Sewer: In Street Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Pickle Ball Courts
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Cable TV, Security
  • Association Amenities: Greenbelt/Park
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 294.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 294.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 676490064
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Acres: 0.3399
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sidewalks, Street Paved, Utilities Underground
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size: 14810.00

Green Features

  • Green Features: Yes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Rental Restrictions: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School: Rancho Mirage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Crncic Mario and Crncic Roberta
Bought by
Crncic Mario and Crncic Roberta
Current Estimated Value
$1,116,612

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 26, 2020
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$449,693
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,919

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Mottler Richard B and Mottler Cathy L
Bought by
Mottler Richard B and Mottler Cathy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Gelhaus Frances J
Bought by
Mottler Richard B and Mottler Cathy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Gelhaus Frances J
Bought by
Mottler Richard and Mottler Cathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Gelhaus Frances J
Bought by
Gelhaus Robert W and Gelhaus Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Patterson James F and Kostich Zeljka H
Bought by
Gelhaus Frances J and Mottler Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Solomon Peter D
Bought by
Patterson James F and Kostich Zeljka H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,550
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Crncic Mario -- None Available
Crncic Mario $745,000 Orange Coast Title
Mottler Richard B -- Wfg National Title Company O
Mottler Richard B -- None Available
Mottler Richard -- None Available
Gelhaus Robert W -- --
Gelhaus Frances J $699,000 First American Title Company
Patterson James F $467,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crncic Mario $510,400
Previous Owner Mottler Richard B $390,000
Previous Owner Mottler Richard $260,000
Previous Owner Gelhaus Frances J $430,000
Previous Owner Patterson James F $373,550
Closed Patterson James F $46,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $745,000 -1.8% $197 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $759,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,890 $806,410 $121,772 $684,638
2023 $10,932 $775,098 $117,045 $658,053
2022 $10,719 $759,900 $114,750 $645,150
2021 $10,484 $745,000 $112,500 $632,500
2020 $10,179 $759,000 $184,000 $575,000
2019 $10,538 $780,000 $197,600 $582,400
2018 $10,869 $813,456 $207,178 $606,278
2017 $10,727 $797,507 $203,116 $594,391
2016 $10,362 $781,871 $199,134 $582,737
2015 $10,024 $770,129 $196,144 $573,985
2014 $9,989 $755,045 $192,302 $562,743
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219039781

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 676-490-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.