40 Alpine Dr Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $619,401 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Alpine Dr, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $653,350, approximately $289 per square foot. 40 Alpine Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,476 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $8,654 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $8,045 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $7,727 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $7,341 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $7,481 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $387,900 | $143,700 | $244,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,712 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map