40 Anne Park Sumter, SC 29150
Loring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,662 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Anne Park, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $115,416, approximately $76 per square foot. 40 Anne Park is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Davis Shirley Ford
Bought by
Rogers Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Linda D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $3,440 | $390 | $3,050 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $3,440 | $390 | $3,050 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $3,380 | $390 | $2,990 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $3,380 | $390 | $2,990 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $3,380 | $390 | $2,990 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $3,100 | $390 | $2,710 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $3,100 | $390 | $2,710 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $3,100 | $390 | $2,710 |