40 Arrowhead Trail Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Arrowhead Trail, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $559,242, approximately $313 per square foot. 40 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Michael J
Bought by
Fulton Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Outstanding Balance
$276,355
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Conover Robert D and Conover Helen C
Bought by
Hughes Michael J and Hughes Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Sherri | $329,000 | Surety Title | |
| Hughes Michael J | $153,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Michael J | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton Sherri | $312,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $279,000 | $123,300 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $279,000 | $123,300 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $266,800 | $123,300 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $266,800 | $123,300 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $266,800 | $123,300 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $5,224 | $266,800 | $123,300 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $266,800 | $123,300 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $266,800 | $123,300 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $266,800 | $123,300 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $258,100 | $123,300 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $258,100 | $123,300 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $270,000 | $122,700 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map