44 Arrowhead Trail Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $497,086 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Arrowhead Trail, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $577,022, approximately $255 per square foot. 44 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Barnett Charles
Bought by
Pomeroy Ken and Pomeroy Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,307
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$574,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Sold by
Conover Robert D and Conover Helen C
Bought by
Barnett Charles A and Barnett Margaret O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1989
Sold by
Coast Development Corp
Bought by
Conover Robert and Conover Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomeroy Ken | $206,667 | -- | |
| Barnett Charles A | $174,000 | -- | |
| Conover Robert | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pomeroy Ken | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $5,560 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $298,600 | $132,700 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $288,500 | $132,700 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $288,500 | $132,700 | $155,800 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $340,000 | $142,800 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map