Seller's Agent in 2022
John Risica
William Raveis Inspire
(401) 439-3634
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $431,000
Welcome to 40 Bailey Drive! This is an updated/modernized single family home within walking distance of beautiful Lake Mishnock. It offers 2/3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and is move in ready. It comes furnished with a new roof, new vinyl siding, a new kitchen, new flooring throughout, and a new 200 amp electrical service. It's beautiful landscaping and remote shed make this corner lot really standout. As you sit back on the screened 3 season porch and listen to the sounds of the nature you realize what a quiet and peaceful neighborhood this truly is. This home is just a short distance from the West Greenwich schools and is close to all shopping destinations in the area with easy access to rt. 95. A new septic plan is approved by DEM and estimate is available in disclosures.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow Adrienne L | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Kretchman Kevin | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Higgins Paul W | $749,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Babara A | $79,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrow Adrienne L | $305,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Babara A | $68,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Babara A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Babara A | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Babara A | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +195.5% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $110,000 | -35.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $330,700 | $49,200 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $330,700 | $49,200 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $191,300 | $34,600 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $129,300 | $48,000 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $129,300 | $48,000 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $129,300 | $48,000 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $146,500 | $59,600 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $110,700 | $41,700 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $110,700 | $41,700 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $115,700 | $41,800 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $115,700 | $41,800 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $126,500 | $56,500 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Risica
William Raveis Inspire
(401) 439-3634
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lindsay Castergini
Lindsay Castergini Real Estate
(401) 683-8732
25 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jack Bullock
Residential Properties Ltd.
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1317963
APN: WGRE-000004-000104-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.