40 Bayberry Dr Atkinson, NH 03811
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Bayberry Dr, Atkinson, NH 03811 and is currently estimated at $499,131, approximately $280 per square foot. 40 Bayberry Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Atkinson Academy, Timberlane Regional Middle School, and Timberlane Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $376,800 | $0 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $376,800 | $0 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $376,800 | $0 | $376,800 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $376,800 | $0 | $376,800 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $376,800 | $0 | $376,800 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $255,900 | $0 | $255,900 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $255,900 | $0 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $255,900 | $0 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $255,900 | $0 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $255,900 | $0 | $255,900 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $204,500 | $0 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $204,500 | $0 | $204,500 |
| 2013 | $3,886 | $204,500 | $0 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map