40 Blaine Cir Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,590,000 - $1,817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Blaine Cir, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,733,309, approximately $795 per square foot. 40 Blaine Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Russell Roger Lee and Russell Suzanne Rice
Bought by
Russell Suzanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Suzanne R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $414,331 | $186,447 | $227,884 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $406,208 | $182,792 | $223,416 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $398,244 | $179,208 | $219,036 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $390,437 | $175,695 | $214,742 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $382,782 | $172,250 | $210,532 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $371,431 | $167,142 | $204,289 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $364,149 | $163,865 | $200,284 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $357,009 | $160,652 | $196,357 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $350,009 | $157,502 | $192,507 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $344,753 | $155,137 | $189,616 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $338,001 | $152,099 | $185,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map